Organigram

Safety Engineering and Environmental Protection Group (HSE-SEE Group)

The HSE-SEE Group has six sections. CO for computing support throughout the HSE-unit, EN for environmental monitoring and preventive measures concerning the environment, ST for CERN-wide Safety training, SI for CERN-wide Safety inspections, SV for Safety Services and engineering of general nature and XP for Safety engineering and expertise. Common Group objectives are accident prevention, project Safety support, accident investigation and reporting, Safety campaigns, Safety rule editing and regulatory watch.

 

                                                  HSE-SEE Chart

Safety Engineering & Environment
(HSE-SEE Group)
Group Leader: E. Cennini
Deputy: S. Kleiner
Assistant: J. Ridewood
Attached directly to the
Group Leader:
S. Langhoff (Doct)

Computing Support
HSE-SEE-CO

G. Segura Millan

Environment Services
HSE-SEE-EN
S. Kleiner
Safety Training
HSE-SEE-ST
C. Balle
Safety Inspection Services
HSE-SEE-SI
C. Pinto
Prevention & Safety
Engineering Services
HSE-SEE-SV
F. Angerand
Prevention & Safety
Engineering Expertise
HSE-SEE-XP
S. La Mendola

BORZENSKY Ladislav (FELL)
BOYCHENKO Andriy (FELL)
KYNIGOS Markos (TECH)
LEDEUL Adrien
LEONE Luca (TECH)
SILVOLA Riku Pekka (FELL)
VAZQUEZ RIVERA Daniel (FELL)

 

DZIEWA Andre (DEPUTY)
ALESSI Michela
BOUMEHRES Nourredine
DUMAISNIL Lucile (TEMP)

MALACRIDA Fabrice
RAMOS LEAL DO RIO Dora (FELL)
REGNARD Julien
SCHADEGG Sabrina (TEMP)

APRIN Lars (FELL)
CUSATO Isabelle
DECONCHE Maryline (TEMP)
MARRAFFINO Rosaria (FELL)

THYES Marion (TEMP)
 

TISON Olivier (DEPUTY)
BUISSON Pierre-Yves
COLLY Laurent
DE BORTOLI Thomas (FELL)
GILLES Thibaut (TEMP)
GONNARD Didier
JULLIEN Jean-Paul
RENARD Mathilde (TEMP)

 

PROUTEAU Olivier (DEPUTY)
ALGOET Valentin (FELL)
EVANS STEPHEN
FALLAVIER Dorine (TRNE)
FORMIGO DA CUNHA Ana (FELL)
LAVERRIERE Catherine
LINDELL Karl Gunnar

MOURET Renaud (TRNE)
PIVIDORI Carine
RUSSO Aniello
WOHLGELMUTH Laetitia

ANDREINI Marco (FELL)
A
RREGUI Carlos
BALTASAR DOS SANTOS PEDROSA Fernando
BERNARD Christian
CORSANEGO Fabio
GASCON José Carlos
GODRY Remi (FELL)
GULLEY Jonathan
HEHNEN Tristan (DOCT)
JORGE HENRIQUES Andre
MARSH Simon
PLAGGE Michael (FELL)
PROTZ Sebastian (TECH)

VOJTYLA Pavol
 

 

You are here